Phone Directory

 

Head-Quarter - Road Construction Dept.          
SL Name Designation Code Office Fax Home Mobile VPN
1. Sri Tejashwai Prasad Yadav Hon'ble Dy. Chief Minister 0612 2546115 2545942 2215888   -
2. Sri Sudhir Kumar, IAS Adviser 0612 2233362 2233914     -
3. Sri Amrit Lal Meena, IAS Principal Secretary 0612 2545346 2547001     -
4. Sri Rajendra Prasad Gupta OSD-cum-Additional Secretary 0612         9470001331
5. Sri Laxmi Narayan Das Engineer-in-Chief-cum-Additional Commissioner-cum-Spl. 0612 2546447       9470001253
6. Sri Chaman Prakash Sinha Chief Engineer (Monitoring)           9470001264
7. Sri Gayan Chandra Joint Secretary         9386706790 -
8. Sri Mithilesh Kumar Deputy Secretary         9835460919 -
9. Sri Rajnish Kumar Deputy Secretary (Vigilance)         9470488394 9470488394
10. Sri Chandrashekhar Special Officer Communication 0612 2231548       9470001257
11. Sri Raj Kumar Lal Chief Engineer C.D.O. 0612 2545019       9234717400
12. Sri Raj Kumar Lal (Ad Incharge) Chief Engineer (Mechanical) 0612 2205706       9234717400
13. Sri Shailendra Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer (Monitoring) 0612 2545235  2545256     8544402063
14. Sri Anand Bhairav Prasad Secretary (Tech) to E-I-C 0612 2545026       9470001266
15. Sri Krishana Chandra Thakur Joint Secretary (MC)           8544402064
16. Er. Vinod Kumar Director (Purchase & Transport)           9470001254
17. Sri Shailendra Kumar Dy Director (Purchase & Transport)           9470488392
18. Md. Saiphulalla Executive Engineer (Monitoring) 0612 2545235 2545256     9470001265
19. Sri Alok Kumar Technical Advisor to S.O.C.           9470001316
20. Sri Ajay Kumar Sinha Law Officer       2250967 9835041474 9470001294
21. Sri Arvind Kumar Sinha Executive Engineer, FSD No. 1 0612 2224827       9470001260
22. Sri Madhurendra Kumar Executive Engineer, FSD No. 2           9470001261
23. Sri Ashok Kumar Jha Executive Engineer, FSD No. 3           9470001262
24. Sri Ram Sakal Singh Executive Engineer, FSD No. 4           9470001263
25. Sri Shailendra Narain Mallik Under Secretary (Headquarter)         9931000941 -
26. Sri ... Under Secretary (Section 2)           9470488396
27. Sri Dipesh Kumar AE (Leave Reserve)           9470488397
28. Sri ... Deputy Secretary (Accounts/Pub. Griev.)           9470001256
29. Sri ... Under Secretary (Section-1)           9431040945
                 
North Bihar Wing - Road Construction Dept.          
SL Name Designation Code Office Fax Home Mobile VPN
1. Sri Amir Hasan Chief Engineer, NB Wing, Darbhanga 06272 241098       9470001351
2. Sri Ramanand Mahato SE, NB Road Circle, Darbhanga 06272 241098       9470001341
3. Sri Vinod Kumar EE, Road Division, Darbhanga 06272 240634       9470001285
4. Sri Sanjay Choudhary EE, Road Division, Madhubani 06276 222418       9470001287
5. Sri Lal Mohan Prajapati EE, Road Division, Samastipur 06274 222073       9470001288
6. Sri Umakant Rajak EE, Road Division, Begusarai 06243 242132   242132   9470001286
7. Sri Subrat Sarkar SE, Circle, Muzaffarpur 0621 2210309       9470001340
8. Sri Imran Akhtar EE, Road Division No. 1, Muzaffarpur 0621 2226316       9470001292
9. Sri Ajay Kumar Azad EE, Road Division No. 2, Muzaffarpur 0621 2214637       9470001293
10. Sri Pramod Chand Munnu EE, Road Division, Sitamarhi 06226 250375       9470488395
11. Sri Anjani Kumar Suman EE, Road Division, Motihari 06252 261510       9470001291
12. Sri Rajendra Prasad Rajan EE, Road Division, Bettiah 06254 232517       9470001289
13. Sri Raj Kishor Prasad EE, Road Division, Hajipur 06224 272331       9470001306
14. Sri Rajeev Ranjan Prasad SE, Road Circle, Hajipur 06224 273370       9470001339
15. Sri Raj Kumar EE, Road Division, Chapra 06152 237665       9470001304
16. Sri Bablu Kumar EE, Road Division, Siwan 06154 22572       9470001307
17. Sri Bhagwan Ram EE, Road Division, Gopalganj 06156 224068       9470001305
18. Sri Saiyad Sikandar Azam SE, Road Circle, Purnea 06454 243669       9470001342
19. Sri Vinay Kumar EE, Road Division, Purnea 06454 242532       9470001297
20. Sri Dhanshayam Mandal EE, Road Division, Araria 06453 224580       9470001296
21. Sri Virjendra Prasad Gupta EE, Road Division, Katihar 06452 223120       9470001298
22. Sri Uday Singh EE, Road Division, Kishanganj 06456 222321       9470001299
23. Sri Amarnath Pathak SE, Road Circle, Saharsa 06478 223448       9470001343
24. Sri Sunil Kumar Manjhi EE, Road Division, Saharsa 06478 226700       9470001302
25. Sri Ran Vijay Ram EE, Road Division, Supaul 06473 224152       9470001303
26. Sri Arun Kumar EE, Road Division, Khagaria 06244 226374       9470001300
27. Sri Naushad Alam EE, Road Division, Madhepura 06476 222016       9470001301
28. Sri Ram Prawesh Singh SE, Road Circle, Motihari           9470001340
29. Md. Ali Akbar EE, Road Division, Pipra           9470001329
30. Sri Ram Prawesh Singh EE, Road Division, Benipur           9470001333
31. Sri Sattar Khalipha EE, Road Division, Rosara           9470001309
32. Sri Kamashwar Lal EE, Road Division, Sheohar            
33. Sri Ahamad Hussain EE, Road Division, Barsoi           9470001334
                 
South Bihar Wing - Road Construction Dept.          
SL Name Designation Code Office Fax Home Mobile VPN
1. Sri Bhawani Nandan Chief Engineer, SB Wing, Patna 0612 2231341       9470001350
2. Sri Krishan Murari SE, Central Road Circle, Patna 0612 2222755     9431877006 9470001335
3. Sri Umesh Kumar Ray EE, NC Road Division, Patna 0612 2226077 9304390659 9470001277
4. Sri Suresh Prasad Singh EE, Road Division, Patna City 0612 2631698       9470001278
5. Sri Suresh Prasad Singh EE, PW Road Division, Patna 0612 2205971       9470001279
6. Sri Brajkishor Prasad EE, Road Division, Biharsharif 06112 225279       9470001280
7. Sri Janardhan Pd Singh Kasyap SE, Magadh Road Circle, Gaya 0631 2222995   2590932 9431649512 9470001336
8. Sri Sushil Kumar EE, Road Division, Gaya 0631 2220837   2224953   9470001282
9. Sri Bharat Bhushan EE, Road Division, Aurangabad 06186 226028       9470001281
10. Sri Arvind Kumar EE, Road Division, Nawada 06324 212769       9470001283
11. Sri Saiyad Mumtaz Ahmad EE, Road Division, Jehanabad 06114 223588       9470001284
12. Sri Santosh Kumar SE, Road Circle, Arrah 06182 239176       9470001337
13. Sri Rana Pravesh Chandra EE, Road Division, Arrah 06182 239804 239176     9470001273
14. Sri Shyam Sundar Choudhary EE, Road Division, Buxar 06183 222161       9470001274
15. Sri Talkeshwar Kumar EE, Road Division, Dehri-on-Sone 06184 250032       9470001276
16. Sri Rajendra Kumar Rai EE, Road Division, Bhabhua 06189 223925       9470001275
17. Sri Ramavatar Sah SE, Road Circle, Bhagalpur 0641 2420094       9470001338
18. Sri Imtiyaz Ahmad EE, Road Division, Bhagalpur 0641 2420220       9470001268
19. Md. Jiayauddin EE, Road Division, Munger 06344 228336       9470001271
20. Sri Vivekanand Yadav EE, Road Division, Banka 06424 233157       9470001267
21. Sri Uma Shankar Prasad EE, Road Division, Jamui 06345 225033       9470001269
22. Sri Imtiyaz Ahmad EE, Road Division, Sheikhpura 06341 223601       9470001272
23. Sri Ranjendra Manjhi EE, Road Division, Lakhisarai 06346 233770       9470001270
24. Sri Birendra Kumar SE, Road Circle, Munger           9470001338
25. Sri Sunil Kumar Suman EE, Road Division, Kochas           9470001324
26. Sri Barrister Ram EE, Road Division, Sherghati           9470001332
27. Sri Raj Kishor Prasad EE, Road Division, Hilsa           9470001330
28. Sri Vijay Kumar EE, Road Division, Arwal           9470001284
29. Sri Chavi Shankar Varma EE, Road Division, Dhoraiya, Banka            
                 
National Highway Wing - Road Construction Dept.          
SL Name Designation Code Office Fax Home Mobile VPN
1. Sri Ram Awdhes Kumar Chief Engineer, NH Wing, Patna 0612 2231592       9470001352
2. Sri Krishan Murari (Incharge) SE, NH Works Circle, Patna  0612 2234508       9470001344
3. Sri Sunil Kumar Singh EE, NH Division, Patna 0612 2290290       9470001308
4. Sri Ugranand Biswash EE, NH Division, Gulzarbagh 0612 2206297       9470001312
5. Md. Imtiyaz Ahmad EE, NH Division No. 1, Biharsharif 06112 230427       9470001310
6. Sri Chandra Bhanu Tiwari  EE, NH Division No. 2, Biharsharif 06112 230664       9470001311
7. Sri Anil Kumar Sinha SE, NH Circle, Dehri-On-Sone 06184         9470001349
8. Sri Jitendra Kumar EE, NH Division, Dehri-on-Sone at Gaya 0631         9470001323
9. Sri Shahab Alam EE, NH Division, Aurangabad at Patna 06186 226067       9470001322
10. Sri Ranjeet Kumar Mishra SE, NH Circle, Muzaffarpur 0621 2234006       9470001345
11. Sri Anuradha Chandra EE, NH Division, Muzaffarpur 0621 2225875       9470001328
12. Sri Shailendra Bharti EE, NH Division, Motihari 06252 223214       9470001327
13. Sri Devendra Pd. Chaurasiya EE, NH Division, Chapra 06152 244627       9470001325
14. Sri Pradip Kumar SE, NH Circle, Purnea 06454 242779       9470001347
15. Sri Ravi Shankar Prasad EE, NH Division, Purnea 06454 243635       9470001320
16. Sri Vijay Kumar EE, NH Division, Madhepura 06476 233529       9470001321
17. Sri Indrajeet Kumar SE, NH Circle, Darbhanga 06272 241098       9470488393
18. Sri Prabha Shankar Kokil EE, NH Division, Sitamarhi 06226 253955       9470001317
19. Sri Nandlal Baitha EE, NH Division, Jaynagar 06246 222052       9470001318
20. Sri Lakshmi Narayan Singh SE, NH Circle, Bhagalpur 0641 2400114       9470001348
21. Sri Akhilesh Kumar EE, NH Division, Bhagalpur 0641 2611843       9470001313
22. Sri Harendramani Tripathi EE, NH Division, Lakhisarai at Munger 06344 225322       9470001314
23. Sri Mukesh Kumar EE, NH Division, Khagaria 06244 226514       9470001315
24. Sri Uday Singh (Incharge) EE, NH Division, Araria           9470001326
                 
Mechanical - Road Construction Dept.          
SL Name Designation Code Office Fax Home Mobile VPN
1. Sri Raj Kumar Lal CE (M) Mech Wing, Patna           9470488389
2. Md Sayeed Alam TS to CE (M) Mech Wing, Patna           9470488388
3. Sri Ashok Kumar SE (M) NH Mech Circle, Patna           9470001353
4. Sri Dhananjay Kumar Bampat SE (M) Mech Circle, RCD, Patna           9470001360
5. Sri Sriniwash Kumar SE (M) Mech Circle, RCD, Darbhanga           9470001355
6. Sri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha EE (M) NH Mech Division, Patna 612 2222594       9470001354
7. Sri Rajeev Kumar (Incharge) EE (M) Mech Division, RCD, Patna         9471055252 9470001259
8. Sri Ajay Kumar Singh EE (M) Mech Division, RCD, Arrah 06182 234237       9470001361
9. Sri Surya Bhushan Prasad EE (M) Mech Division, RCD, Bhagalpur 0641 2409625       9470001363
10. Sri Awadh Bihari Singh EE (M) Mech Division, RCD, Khagaria 06244 226909       9470001362
11. Sri Brajesh Kumar (Incharge) EE (M) Mech Division, RCD, Darbhanga           9470001359
12. Sri Manoj Kumar EE (M) NH Mech Division, Dehri-on-Sone 06184 254575       9470001356
13. Sri Ashok Kumar Ranjan EE (M) NH Mech Division, Nawada           9470001357
14. Sri Rajiv Kumar EE (M) NH Mech Division, Muzaffarpur           9470001259
15. Sri Brajesh Kumar EE (M) Mech Division, RCD, Muzaffarpur           9470001359
                 
Testing & Research Institute - Road Construction Dept.          
SL Name Designation Office Home Mobile VPN
1. Sri Raj Kumar Lal Chief Engineer, Center Design Organisation, Patna       9470001350
2. Sri Indu Shekhar Roy Director, Training, Testing & Research Institute       9470001258
3. Sri Chandra Bhushan Prasad Deputy Director (Training)       9470001364
4. Sri ... Technical Advisor to Director       9798979129
5. Sri Arvind Kumar Verma Deputy Director (Testing)       9470001358
6. Sri Kamal Kishore Sinha Assistant Director (Training)       9431625398
7. Sri K. K. Sinha Assistant Director (Testing)       9470015398
8. Sri Birendra Nath Gupta Assistant Director (Testing)       9334578338